SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
South of England, Woodford, Essex, 8 December 2012

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thJames FlemingCamberley&Dist 9:30
12thMax O'NeillWindsorSE&H 9:40
14thSam CliffDorkingMV 9:41
18thDaniel CookeCamberley&Dist 9:45
20thIsaac Brown Herne Hill H 9:48
21stLaurie PopeSouth London 9:48
24thHarry BoydGuildford&G 9:52

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
12thRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist 15:11
13thMatthew GibbonsHerculesWimb 15:15
26thWill BardsleySouth London 15:45
38thHenry McCannReigate Priory 15:52
46thJoe LyneSouth London 16:07
53rdHarry ReynoldsKingston & Poly 16:20
61stHarry SpawforthGuildford&G 16:30

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdJack RoweWindsorSE&H 18:30
4thTom HoldenSouth London 18:34
28thGeorge GathercoleAldershotF&D 19:34
42ndCassian HydeHerculesWimb 19:58
45thCalum RootsGuildford&G 20:09
55thOliver MayDorkingMV 20:44

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndSaskia MillardHerne Hill H 9:43
9thBea AllanDorkingMV 10:19
11thSammy BonnyAldershotF&D 10:20
16thClaudia Lance JonesGuildford&G 10:27
21stDarcy BourneKingston & Poly 10:36
23rdAmelia StiffSouth London 10:39
55thDominique CorradiSutton&District 11:15

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stKatie Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 15:58
12thNiamh BrownReigate Priory 17:14
28thGeorgia HoldenSouth London 17:41
42ndHannah MorrisDorkingMV 17:59
44thLianne LafreniereGuildford&G 18:03
55thKathryn DittonWindsorSE&H 18:24
59thHollie Earlham Guildford&G 18:28
60thPeony MyallCamberley&Dist 18:30

TEAM RESULT
5thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thSuzie MonkGuildford&G 22:59
9thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 23:07
18thPhoebe LawKingston & Poly 23:49
26thAlice ChandlerReigate Priory 24:28
34thEloise MilbournAldershotF&D 24:55
40thAmy BillupsSouth London 25:14
55thAlice GibbsGuildford&G 25:56

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thPoppy Disley-MayAldershotF&D 28:24
16thKatie BingleAldershotF&D 29:30
41stJenny Mills Holland Sp 36:43

TEAM RESULT
DNFSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stGeorgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D 24:08
4thRuth Clifton Thames H&H 24:23
18thEmily AldenEpsom & Ewell 25:48
22ndFiona LoveClapham C 25:58
27thClaire Day Thames H&H 26:15
37thBeckie Chapman South London 26:57
38thSarah PembertonSerpentine R 26:58
42ndRose Nicholson Woking AC 27:21

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.