SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
South of England, Lloyd Park, Croydon, 10 December 2011

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdPaul BurgessHerne Hill H 11:26
23rdHenry McCannReigate Priory 12:12
25thHarry ReynoldsKingston & Poly 12:16
32ndSam CliffDorkingMV 12:22
38thHarry GraceAldershotF&D 12:30
42ndJames FlemingCamberley&Dist 12:32
48thDaniel CookeCamberley&Dist 12:39

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stTom HoldenSouth London 12:50
13thGus CockleAldershotF&D 13:42
19thJosh BowdenWindsorSE&H 13:52
20thGeorge GathercoleAldershotF&D 13:53
27thLascelles HusseyHerne Hill H 14:07
33rdJames HancockSutton&District 14:17
37thRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist 14:19

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thPeter ChambersCroydon H 17:01
15thBen BradleyAldershotF&D 17:17
18thJack RoweWindsorSE&H 17:23
20thSam EglenAldershotF&D 17:25
21stDom NolanCroydon H 17:25
25thDan WallisGuildford&G 17:38
41stTim LivingstoneHerculesWimb 18:15
43rdJack WyllieDorkingMV 18:19

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdSaskia MillardHerne Hill H 12:48
5thNiamh BrownReigate Priory 12:51
7thBreagha CampbellHerne Hill H 12:53
14thBea AllanDorkingMV 12:59
19thHannah MorrisDorkingMV 13:10
27thGeorgia HoldenSouth London 13:23
34thPeony MyallCamberley&Dist 13:33
36thMegan WinsladeDorkingMV 13:38

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
20thAlice ChandlerReigate Priory 15:48
22ndJosie SavillSt Mary's Richm 15:50
33rdStevie LawrenceCroydon H 16:10
36thMolly PocockAldershotF&D 16:15
43rdGeorgie HayHerne Hill H 16:17
50thHolly HaileCroydon H 16:34
58thSkye O'ShaughnessyHerne Hill H 16:49

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thRuth BourneTonbridge AC 19:56
14thSophie ForemanSouth London 20:26
16thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 20:32
37thLayla ThompsonKingston & Poly 22:00
40thMae ThompsonKingston & Poly 22:08
52ndLisa FergusonReigate Priory 22:51

TEAM RESULT
5thSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H 25:25
6thSteph McCallSouth London 26:04
27thAmy MitchellSouth London 29:39

TEAM RESULT
DNFSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdGeorgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D 24:09
5thRuth Clifton Thames H&H 24:54
7thEmily AldenEpsom & Ewell 25:09
9thBeckie Woodland South London 25:27
18thKaren EllisonHerne Hill H 26:13
24thClaire GrimaHerculesWimb 26:30
27thJo RodriguezWoking AC 26:39
38thZoe West Epsom & Ewell 27:38

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.