SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 18 April 2021
South of England, Biggleswade, 11 December 2010

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thCharlie WyllieDorkingMV 10:10
13thJamie BrownReigate Priory 10:18
14thNathan GibsonAldershotF&D 10:19
22ndHenry McCannReigate Priory 10:27
38thRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist 10:41
45thDaniel AshwoodDorkingMV 10:51
57thOmar HarharaCroydon H 11:02

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stTom HoldenSouth London 12:57
7thDaniel WallisGuildford&G 13:18
8thMerhawi YemaneHerne Hill H 13:22
28thJack RoweWindsorSE&H 13:48
54thJack WyllieDorkingMV 14:16
64thAmin JisowHerne Hill H 14:29
67thPatrick LucasCroydon H 14:34
68thGus CockleAldershotF&D 14:36

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndHenry PearceTonbridge AC 14:55
7thNick TauwhareAldershotF&D 15:32
11thLewis LloydHerne Hill H 15:39
29thDom NolanOxted School 16:15
37thBen BradleyAldershotF&D 16:25
50thAdam HulinDorkingMV 16:45

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndKatie Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 10:36
5thNiamh BrownReigate Priory 10:52
8thVictoria PickenHerne Hill H 10:58
27thKeauna Phillips-DarkoSouth London 11:28
33rdLianne LafreniereGuildford&G 11:31
35thHannah MorrisDorkingMV 11:38
42ndMolly PocockAldershotF&D 11:41
43rdGeorgia HoldenSouth London 11:47

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndHarriet PreedyAldershotF&D 14:24
4thRuth BourneWindsorSE&H 14:38
15thLeigh ChapmanAldershotF&D 15:21
31stEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 15:51
38thLucy DrummondEpsom & Ewell 16:10
48thAmy BillupsSouth London 16:32
69thTessa BillupsSouth London 19:00

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndSusan Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 17:38
4thKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H 18:05
5thHelen WilsonSouth London 18:13
13thLaura GentReigate Priory 18:41
24thPoppy Disley-MayGuildford&G 19:23
33rdSteph McCallSouth London 19:37

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 23:00
11thAdelle TraceyGuildford&G 24:06
13thSophie CowperSouth London 24:42
14thArmelle FolkesHerne Hill H 24:57
15thMolly RenferKingston & Poly 25:29
16thMaddie GarnerWindsorSE&H 25:35
26thEmer KerrSutton&District 27:09
31stJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 27:26

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
12thEmily AldenEpsom & Ewell 22:46
17thRuth Clifton Thames H&H 23:11
18thRose Nicholson Woking AC 23:12
41stMarie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H 25:02
45thSusanna HarrisonWoking AC 25:30

TEAM RESULT
5thSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.