SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 18 April 2021
South of England, Parliament Hill, 21 November 2009

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stTom HoldenSouth London 10:07
8thLascelles HusseyHerne Hill H 10:32
14thGus CockleWindsorSE&H 10:48
20thBen BrunswickDorkingMV 10:58
30thGeorge GathercoleWindsorSE&H 11:10
38thJames HancockSutton&District 11:16
52ndBrogan McCawleyCamberley 11:35
64thGiles RobinsonWindsorSE&H
108 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire34(3, 6, 12, 13)
2ndSURREY45(1, 8, 15, 21)
3rdKent56(2, 10, 19, 25)
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndPeter ChambersCroydon H 13:30
8thCallum ToddWindsorSE&H 13:58
13thAdam HulinDorkingMV 14:05
22ndBen BradleyWindsorSE&H 14:20
44thJames WatsonWindsorSE&H 14:46
48thSam EglenAldershotF&D 14:48
52ndHugo FlemingWalton AC 14:54
107 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHertfordshire40(1, 4, 16, 19)
2ndKent41(5, 7, 12, 17)
3rdSURREY49(3, 9, 14, 23)
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stIan BaileyAldershotF&D 16:08
6thKegan LymnWindsorSE&H 16:36
9thRoss FranksStMRichmond 16:50
12thLiam WhiteHerculesWimb 17:07
19thNathan DittonWindsorSE&H 17:25
53rdJoe ToomeyHerculesWimb 18:44
68thShane StreeterWoking AC
85 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stKent25(2, 4, 8, 11)
2ndSURREY35(1, 6, 9, 19)
3rdSussex77(10, 14, 20, 33)
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndLucy DrummondEpsom & Ewell 11:12
4thLeigh ChapmanAldershotF&D 11:17
20thAlice ChandlerReigate Priory 11:56
21stGeorgie HayHerne Hill H 11:58
26thRebecca DingemansGuildford&G 12:05
37thKathryn DittonWindsorSE&H 12:17
52ndMolly SharplesAldershotF&D 12:40
54thEleanor Smith-HahnHerculesWimb 12:42
105 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex42(1, 11, 14, 16)
2ndSURREY53(3, 5, 22, 23)
3rdHampshire101(18, 20, 28, 35)
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thAlex WestHerne Hill H 15:44
13thPoppy Disley-MayGuildford&G 15:47
15thRuth BourneWindsorSE&H 15:48
17thHarriet PreedyAldershotF&D 15:52
24thSophie StoreyGuildford&G 16:16
30thSuzie MonkDorkingMV 16:25
31stLouise HeronGuildford&G 16:27
43rdLaura GentReigate Priory 16:45
89 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stBedfordshire44(3, 9, 15, 17)
2ndHampshire53(4, 8, 20, 21)
3rdSURREY60(12, 14, 16, 18)
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H 19:10
5thBethan HubbardAldershotF&D 19:22
6thAdelle TraceyGuildford&G 19:26
8thHelen WilsonSouth London 19:42
14thCalypso FinchReigate Priory 20:10
19thHannah EdwardsHerne Hill H 20:22
33rdMaddie GarnerStMRichmond 21:00
67 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY25(3, 6, 7, 9)
2ndHampshire87(8, 18, 24, 37)
3rdKent90(10, 17, 29, 34)
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdCatherine TaylorAldershotF&D 23:01
7thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 23:53
9thRosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell 23:57
18thMaddy HardwickKingston & Poly 25:03
24thMonica IsaacSutton&District 25:28
41 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY49(3, 7, 16, 23)
2ndEssex54(1, 14, 17, 22)
3rdKent70(2, 11, 28, 29)
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thEmily AldenEpsom & Ewell 22:25
8thKaren EllisonHerne Hill H 22:38
22ndSarah MurphyBelgrave H 23:41
23rdHarriet OwlesHerne Hill H 23:42
45thMarie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H 24:36
174 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stMiddlesex39(1, 4, 16, 18)
2ndSURREY62(5, 8, 24, 25)
3rdHertfordshire68(6, 7, 10, 45)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.