SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
South of England, Biggleswade, 31 January 2009

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thJack WyllieDorkingMV 10:08
9thTom HoldenSouth London 10:11
11thJack RoweWindsorSE&H 10:13
15thDaniel WallisGuildford&G 10:22
16thEd ClarkReigate Priory 10:23
18thJosh HaaszCroydon H 10:25
22ndOllie MayDorkingMV 10:28
25thZack Jones AldershotF&D 10:30
42 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire10
2ndSURREY43
3rdEssex63
4thBedfordshire72
5thHertfordshire81
6thSuffolk87
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stPeter ChambersCroydon H 13:35
2ndLewis LloydHerne Hill H 13:40
8thEd SaywellHerculesWimb 14:02
12thWilliam RobinsonReigate Priory 14:12
18thJordan MauriceCroydon H 14:25
21stWill MercerBlkhth&Brom 14:28
30thMatthew ReesAldershotF&D 14:54
34thBen BradleyWindsorSE&H 15:17
40 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY23
2ndEssex27
3rdHampshire30
4thHertfordshire91
5thBedfordshire94
6thSuffolk153
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndLiam WhiteHerculesWimb 15:41
3rdIan BaileyAldershotF&D 15:53
25thRichard CalderWoking AC 17:43
31 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stBedfordshire29
2ndEssex36
3rdHampshire53
4thHertfordshire75
DNFSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stRuth BourneWindsorSE&H 10:36
2ndLeigh ChapmanAldershotF&D 10:54
4thSuzy MonkDorkingMV 10:54
6thHarriet PreedyAldershotF&D 10:57
8thLucy DrummondEpsom & Ewell 11:01
15thSophie ForemanSouth London 11:13
23rdEleanor Smith-HahnHerculesWimb 11:24
33rdEloise MilbournWindsorSE&H 11:42
45 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY13
2ndHampshire35
3rdBedfordshire50
4thHertfordshire78
5thEssex87
6thSuffolk131
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdGeorgia PeelWoking AC 14:55
4thKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H 15:16
11thHelen WilsonSouth London 15:50
12thCalypso FinchReigate Priory 15:51
34thAlice WillsWalton AC 17:26
41 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY30
2ndBedfordshire39
3rdEssex44
4thHampshire49
5thHertfordshire53
6thSuffolk125
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndBethan HubbardAldershotF&D 18:18
4thGrace O'LearySutton&District 18:24
5thHannah EdwardsHerne Hill H 18:25
9thJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 19:23
10thMolly RenferKingston & Poly 19:29
11thNicola AylettWalton AC 19:30
35 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY20
2ndEssex36
3rdHampshire61
4thHertfordshire65
5thBedfordshire66
6thSuffolk117
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
13thMaddy HardwickKingston & Poly 25:55
24thSusanna DittonWindsorSE&H 28:01
31 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire24
2ndEssex31
3rdBedfordshire55
4thSussex69
5thHertfordshire83
DNFSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdCatherine BrysonBelgrave H 21:38
6thEmily AldenEpsom & Ewell 22:32
9thSarah MurphyBelgrave H 22:46
11thKaren EllisonHerne Hill H 23:04
24thJo RonaldsonRanelagh H 24:18
25thMarie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H 24:27
27thCarol EvansSouth London 24:38
34thAnnabel Levene Woking AC 25:14
43 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex27
2ndSURREY29
3rdHampshire52
4thOxfordshire77
5thSussex79
6thHertfordshire86
7thBedfordshire91

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.