SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 19 April 2021
South of England, Parliament Hill, 8 December 2007

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stStephen KnuckeyAldershotF&D 09:19
3rdAdam HulinDorkingMV 09:29
22ndJack WyllieDorkingMV 10:08
26thHugo FlemingWalton AC 10:13
31stBen BradleyCamberley&Dist 10:20
54thJack RoweAldershotF&D 10:50
57thTom BallHerne Hill H 10:53
58thJosh KeislerStMRichmond 10:55

TEAM RESULT
1stSussex48(2, 5, 16, 25)
2ndSURREY52(1, 3, 22, 26)
3rdBuckinghamshire59(12, 13, 15, 19)
4thKent68(7, 11, 21, 29)
5thEssex80(10, 17, 20, 33)
6thBedfordshire81(4, 9, 27, 41)
7thHampshire113(18, 24, 35, 36)
8thMiddlesex115(6, 32, 38, 39)
9thSuffolk141(14, 23, 49, 55)
10thHertfordshire153(8, 30, 53, 62)
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stElliott WoolmerAldershotF&D 14:19
10thLiam WhiteHerculesWimb 14:49
11thJosh GraceAldershotF&D 14:59
19thKegan LymnWindsorSE&H 15:17
29thJack PuttockAldershotF&D 15:27
38thSamuel WoodsHerne Hill H 15:41
60thGari BrownAldershotF&D 16:17
65thJoe ToomeyHerculesWimb 16:31

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex39(3, 6, 13, 17)
2ndSURREY41(1, 10, 11, 19)
3rdMiddlesex59(7, 8, 20, 24)
4thBedfordshire68(4, 5, 23, 36)
5thHampshire84(9, 12, 31, 32)
6thSussex99(16, 21, 27, 35)
7thKent103(14, 18, 34, 37)
8thSuffolk129(2, 25, 45, 57)
9thHertfordshire149(15, 28, 51, 55)
10thBuckinghamshire167(30, 39, 42, 56)
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thJonny HayAldershotF&D 16.15
8thJosh GoreckiAldershotF&D 16.26
9thMatthew GrantSouth London 16.38
27thJoe MorwoodAldershotF&D 17:10
49thM Partridge 17:40
58thAlex RiceSouth London 18:08
29thAlex WardDorkingMV 37:14
30thAlex Hawkins37:21
52ndMichael McManusJohn Fisher Sch 40:12

TEAM RESULT
1stBedfordshire26(1, 3, 10, 12)
2ndSURREY48(4, 8, 9, 27)
3rdKent62(5, 6, 20, 31)
4thHampshire88(16, 17, 21, 34)
5thHertfordshire97(7, 28, 30, 32)
6thEssex97(18, 19, 22, 38)
7thMiddlesex104(2, 11, 36, 55)
8thSussex111(15, 23, 33, 40)
9thSuffolk138(24, 29, 37, 48)
10thBuckinghamshire158(26, 39, 41, 52)
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thRuth BourneWindsorSE&H 10:48
8thLeigh ChapmanAldershotF&D 10:50
19thSusan Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 11:10
21stLouise HeronGuildford&G 11:12
32ndCiara DennyDorkingMV 11:25
33rdCatie CallenderGuildford&G 11:26
40thHarriet PreedyAldershotF&D 11:30
52ndEleanor Smith-HahnHerculesWimb 11:49

TEAM RESULT
1stHampshire43(2, 9, 15, 17)
2ndSURREY54(6, 8, 19, 21)
3rdMiddlesex61(3, 10, 12, 36)
4thKent63(7, 13, 14, 29)
5thEssex75(1, 22, 25, 27)
6thSussex89(5, 24, 26, 34)
7thBedfordshire92(11, 23, 28, 30)
8thHertfordshire132(4, 41, 42, 45)
9thBuckinghamshire150(16, 20, 54, 60)
10thSuffolk207(39, 44, 58, 66)
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stEmelia GoreckaAldershotF&D 15:15
3rdRuth HaynesAldershotF&D 15:40
4thGeorgia PeelWoking AC 15:56
9thBethan HubbardAldershotF&D 16:43
12thKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H 16:57
15thMaddy HardwickKingston & Poly 17:00
22ndHannah EdwardsHerne Hill H 17:14
38thGrace O'LearySutton&District 17:37

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY17(1, 3, 4, 9)
2ndHertfordshire71(6, 11, 25, 29)
3rdHampshire75(5, 16, 26, 28)
4thEssex86(13, 14, 24, 35)
5thMiddlesex93(10, 21, 30, 32)
6thSussex107(7, 20, 39, 41)
7thKent124(23, 31, 34, 36)
8thBedfordshire134(2, 19, 50, 63)
9thBuckinghamshire140(8, 37, 47, 48)
10thSuffolk153(17, 18, 53, 95)
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 19:24
9thCatherine TaylorAldershotF&D 19:34
29thMonica IsaacSutton&District 21:03
43rdChristine LowsonGuildford&G 21:50
44thJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 21:52
56thRosemary FernandoHerculesWimb 23:14

TEAM RESULT
1stMiddlesex41(2, 10, 14, 15)
2ndHampshire48(7, 11, 13, 17)
3rdEssex56(5, 8, 16, 27)
4thKent56(1, 4, 19, 32)
5thSussex84(12, 23, 24, 25)
6thSURREY87(6, 9, 29, 43)
7thHertfordshire125(3, 38, 39, 45)
8thSuffolk136(22, 31, 41, 42)
9thBuckinghamshire155(26, 28, 50, 51)
10thBedfordshire220(48, 53, 59, 60)
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thJustina HeslopClapham C 22:09
10thEmily NelsonEpsom & Ewell 22:27
16thSarah MurphyBelgrave H 23:02
20thA Scally 23:28
33rdKate Jenrick24:16

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex17(1, 2, 5, 9)
2ndHampshire41(3, 6, 14, 18)
3rdSURREY54(8, 10, 16, 20)
4thMiddlesex88(7, 21, 29, 31)
5thSussex96(12, 13, 35, 36)
6thBuckinghamshire136(23, 34, 39, 40)
 

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.