SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2018/2019
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2018 - 2019

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 5 January 2019

SENIOR MEN

1John SandersonGuildford & Godalming AC00:38:03
2Jack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:38:05
3Luke CaldwellDorking Mole Valley AC00:38:21
4Andrius JakseviciusBelgrave Harriers00:39:15
5Kevin QuinnSouth London Harriers00:39:20
6James HoadThames Hare & Hounds00:39:22
7George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:39:29
8Colin HighGuildford & Godalming AC00:39:34
9Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:39:39
10Paul RodgersAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:39:50
11Finn JohnsonHercules Wimbledon AC00:39:57
12Ben AndersonRanelagh Harriers00:40:01
13Nicholas TorrySerpentine Runners00:40:07
14Macgregor CoxAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:40:16
15Frederick SlemeckHercules Wimbledon AC00:40:26
16George DollnerGuildford & Godalming AC00:40:28
17Paskar OworBelgrave Harriers00:40:30
18Alistair MassonDorking Mole Valley AC00:40:43
19Richard McDowellHercules Wimbledon AC00:40:47
20Joe CroftSouth London Harriers00:40:49
21Tom HiggsSouth London Harriers00:40:56
22Edward ChuckDulwich Runners00:40:58
23James McMullanThames Hare & Hounds00:40:59
24James HancockSutton & District AC00:41:07
25Ollie GarrodSouth London Harriers00:41:09
26Callum GillettGuildford & Godalming AC00:41:19
27Neil ChisholmThames Hare & Hounds00:41:24
28Ryan EvansSouth London Harriers00:41:27
29Ben GoddardWoking AC00:41:34
30Matt McDanielGuildford & Godalming AC00:41:44
31Stephen BlakeWoking AC00:41:49
32Michael AlwinDorking Mole Valley AC00:41:49
33Arne DumezBelgrave Harriers00:41:53
34Rian McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:41:58
35Joseph ClarkHercules Wimbledon AC00:42:01
36Alix RamsierSouth London Harriers00:42:08
37Alex HobleyHerne Hill Harriers00:42:11
38Duncan WoolmerWalton AC00:42:16
39William RussellHercules Wimbledon AC00:42:24
40Tom GriffithsGuildford & Godalming AC00:42:26
41William BardsleySouth London Harriers00:42:26
42Bradley Courtney-PinnBelgrave Harriers00:42:28
43Matt AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:42:41
44James MeiklejohnThames Hare & Hounds00:42:42
45Alan BarnesHerne Hill Harriers00:42:52
46Benjamin TolputtSerpentine Runners00:42:53
47Joe LyneSouth London Harriers00:42:58
48Andrew CrooksWalton AC00:43:06
49Peter ChambersCroydon Harriers00:43:17
50Ross FinlayBelgrave Harriers00:43:37
51James KessellClapham Chasers00:43:38
52Ryan GriffithsEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:43:40
53Hugo FlemingWalton AC00:43:41
54Andy WeirThames Hare & Hounds00:43:42
55Matt Winn-SmithWoking AC00:43:46
56Jack RammDulwich Runners00:43:58
57Billy CasserleySouth London Harriers00:44:00
58Alex PenfoldCroydon Harriers00:44:05
59Oliver GarnerThe Stragglers00:44:09
60Neil HendersonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:44:16
61Thomas GreenwoodThames Hare & Hounds00:44:21
62Gareth ParrSouth London Harriers00:44:24
63Michael HuntleyKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:44:31
64David GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC00:44:38
65Bruce HarroldDorking Mole Valley AC00:44:40
66Joe ElliottClapham Chasers00:44:44
67Mark FinbowSouth London Harriers00:44:47
68Steve WinderEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:44:52
69Josh KnightHolland Sports AC00:44:54
70Robert PeacockHerne Hill Harriers00:44:57
71David EvansSerpentine Runners00:45:00
72Jim LurkinsThe Stragglers00:45:09
73Alastair LockeDulwich Runners00:45:09
74Daniel MannDulwich Runners00:45:10
75Andrew ReevesSerpentine Runners00:45:21
76Jonathan AbelWest 4 Harriers00:45:25
77Gary SalmonClapham Chasers00:45:31
78Tatsuya OkamotoStriders of Croydon00:45:37
79Daniel WolffEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:45:40
80George LongworthHercules Wimbledon AC00:45:46
81Matthew MunroHerne Hill Harriers00:45:58
82Ewan McKayReigate Priory AC00:46:00
83Mark BridgesWimbledon Windmilers00:46:09
84Chris De MaunyWalton AC00:46:12
85Thomas SouthDulwich Runners00:46:15
86Krzysztof KlidziaStriders of Croydon00:46:16
87David WhiteCroydon Harriers00:46:25
88Edmund PerryRanelagh Harriers00:46:27
89Christopher Hutchinson26.2 RRC00:46:28
90Will JohnsonBelgrave Harriers00:46:29
91Lee FlanaganStriders of Croydon00:46:30
92King DiggensWoking AC00:46:32
93Robert HollandsDulwich Runners00:46:32
94Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill Harriers00:46:39
95Simon RichardsonSouth London Harriers00:46:43
96Thomas MillerHercules Wimbledon AC00:46:46
97Thomas AlmondReigate Priory AC00:46:48
98Henry Keighley ElstubWimbledon Windmilers00:46:56
99Robert LovegroveWalton AC00:47:01
100Nic GouldThames Hare & Hounds00:47:03
101Gordon BerryWimbledon Windmilers00:47:06
102Oliver YoungBelgrave Harriers00:47:12
103Ed CatmurThames Hare & Hounds00:47:13
104Ross HarperClapham Chasers00:47:14
105Edward Francis26.2 RRC00:47:17
106Matthew HyettKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:47:18
107Matt KerryGuildford & Godalming AC00:47:19
108Robert KnightSouth London Harriers00:47:21
109James MillerHercules Wimbledon AC00:47:29
110Ben SunckellGuildford & Godalming AC00:47:31
111Gareth TomlinsonWimbledon Windmilers00:47:33
112Iain HarrisonStriders of Croydon00:47:37
113Philip PearsonSouth London Harriers00:47:43
114Matthew FlindersEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:47:46
115Gavin FoxTri Surrey00:47:48
116Rob NorvilleBelgrave Harriers00:47:51
117Robert LinesStriders of Croydon00:47:53
118Jacob PlummerHercules Wimbledon AC00:48:06
119Peter LeeHercules Wimbledon AC00:48:14
120Martin FilerStriders of Croydon00:48:19
 
121Dan BlackAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:48:24
122Matthew PharaohWalton AC00:48:31
123Callum SpencerClapham Chasers00:48:39
124Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:48:41
125Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:48:42
126Terry BoothGuildford & Godalming AC00:48:51
127Andrew DaviesHercules Wimbledon AC00:48:53
128Rob MarcusWalton AC00:49:01
129Chris StantonTri Surrey00:49:05
130Antony ConstantinouCollingwood AC00:49:11
131Charles MasonClapham Chasers00:49:12
132Martin BellClapham Chasers00:49:16
133Ewan MitchellClapham Chasers00:49:23
134Derek LeeHerne Hill Harriers00:49:23
135Andy PerksStriders of Croydon00:49:27
136Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:49:38
137Robert CasebourneWalton AC00:49:39
138Luke BurdenStriders of Croydon00:49:41
139Chris WarrenBelgrave Harriers00:49:42
140Jonathan WhittallHerne Hill Harriers00:49:47
141Theo HighlandSerpentine Runners00:49:50
142Ben StantonSerpentine Runners00:49:59
143Andy CowenTri Surrey00:50:04
144Ben GilmoreGuildford & Godalming AC00:50:10
145David WilliamsonTadworth AC00:50:13
146Steve CorfieldStriders of Croydon00:50:14
147Simon PocockEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:50:26
148Sam KnightHerne Hill Harriers00:50:29
149Bruce RainfordGuildford & Godalming AC00:50:30
150Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill Harriers00:50:38
151James GreeneHercules Wimbledon AC00:50:39
152Andrew PickeringStriders of Croydon00:50:40
153Florian MalidinSerpentine Runners00:50:46
154Phil ReevesWimbledon Windmilers00:50:48
155Timothy WilkesTadworth AC00:50:48
156Stephen HarrisStriders of Croydon00:50:49
157Moustafa Fawzy26.2 RRC00:51:09
158Liam GriggsEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:51:11
159Norman UrquiaWimbledon Windmilers00:51:19
160Ed SimmonsDulwich Runners00:51:22
161Simon WoodleyHercules Wimbledon AC00:51:23
162Donovan DuffyThe Stragglers00:51:46
163Mark ToddTadworth AC00:51:46
164Daniel BarnesCroydon Harriers00:51:52
165Edward TurnerHerne Hill Harriers00:51:55
166James MooreCroydon Harriers00:51:56
167Peter DunbarEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:51:57
168Martin Threakall26.2 RRC00:51:58
169Robert A SmithWalton AC00:52:00
170Simon PannellStriders of Croydon00:52:02
171Phil McElhinneyWimbledon Windmilers00:52:07
172James MorrisBelgrave Harriers00:52:08
173Graeme DrysdaleStriders of Croydon00:52:11
174Martin AireyReigate Priory AC00:52:14
175Alastair AtkinsonGuildford & Godalming AC00:52:22
176Mark Cannings26.2 RRC00:52:25
177Gower TanDulwich Runners00:52:32
178Tom GillespieStriders of Croydon00:52:35
179Mark CawoodSouth London Harriers00:52:36
180Tom RyeClapham Chasers00:52:36
181Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon AC00:52:37
182Richard KehoeClapham Chasers00:52:40
183Joseph IbeStriders of Croydon00:52:50
184Paul MitchellSouth London Harriers00:52:51
185Michael TurnerStriders of Croydon00:53:08
186David BrendaClapham Chasers00:53:17
187Darren OverSerpentine Runners00:53:22
188Ben FiddesGuildford & Godalming AC00:53:25
189Lewis TaylorThe Stragglers00:53:30
190Mark DudgeonSouth London Harriers00:53:31
191Thomas CheethamHercules Wimbledon AC00:53:37
192Matt WoollerWimbledon Windmilers00:53:38
193Martin LloydCollingwood AC00:53:40
194Matt KiernanCroydon Harriers00:53:51
195Simon AttridgeThe Stragglers00:53:58
196Mike PocockReigate Priory AC00:54:00
197Chris MortonStriders of Croydon00:54:15
198Chris NugentGuildford & Godalming AC00:54:21
199Jonny HoughDulwich Runners00:54:22
200Andrew SimmsHerne Hill Harriers00:54:23
201Tommy ElliottSouth London Harriers00:54:38
202Bill BeattieStriders of Croydon00:54:45
203Ben MarchantClapham Chasers00:54:48
204Mike HaynesClapham Chasers00:54:58
205Sam LeonardClapham Chasers00:55:09
206John FossSouth London Harriers00:55:12
207Nick WrightWimbledon Windmilers00:55:23
208Lyes FridiStriders of Croydon00:55:55
209Stephen ClanceyTri Surrey00:56:21
210Matthew PeekCroydon Harriers00:56:31
211Roland HoggTadworth AC00:56:42
212William ArburyEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:56:52
213David Pimm26.2 RRC00:56:58
214Brynjar AgnarssonWimbledon Windmilers00:57:31
215James HamiltonWimbledon Windmilers00:57:41
216Gary FordeHercules Wimbledon AC00:57:58
217Andrew MorrisonTadworth AC00:58:04
218Mike BarrettEpsom Oddballs00:58:14
219Glenn QuartonSouth London Harriers00:58:37
220Paddy PatrickReigate Priory AC00:59:33
221Valdis PauzersHerne Hill Harriers00:59:45
222Matt SaundersSouth London Harriers00:59:54
223Michael ChappellSouth London Harriers01:00:06
224Clon UlrickWimbledon Windmilers01:00:43
225Nigel CuttsClapham Chasers01:01:08
226James ThomasEpsom & Ewell Harriers01:01:59
227Adam HempenstallTadworth AC01:02:00
228Robin EvansTri Surrey01:02:33
229Steve RudlandWimbledon Windmilers01:03:06
230John BlakeyClapham Chasers01:03:24
231Matthew HollingsworthClapham Chasers01:04:23
232Alan MatthewsTadworth AC01:04:47
233Peter DryEpsom Oddballs01:05:11
234Rotimi OyegunleStriders of Croydon01:05:38
235Chris ReesEpsom Oddballs01:05:45
236Tim CookeSouth London Harriers01:06:43
237Mark MarsdenGuildford & Godalming AC01:11:16
238Martin WillisWalton AC01:12:01
239Richard HooperCroydon Harriers01:13:05
240John GarberHerne Hill Harriers01:16:40
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham & District76(2,7,9,10,14,34)
2Guildford & Godalming AC121(1,8,16,26,30,40)
3South London Harriers135(5,20,21,25,28,36)
4Hercules Wimbledon AC183(11,15,19,35,39,64)
5Thames Hare & Hounds215(6,23,27,44,54,61)
6Belgrave Harriers236(4,17,33,42,50,90)
7Dulwich Runners AC403(22,56,73,74,85,93)
8Walton AC444(38,48,53,84,99,122)
9Herne Hill Harriers461(37,45,70,81,94,134)
10Epsom & Ewell Harriers498(52,60,68,79,114,125)
11Clapham Chasers552(51,66,77,104,123,131)
12Striders Of Croydon604(78,86,91,112,117,120)
13Wimbledon Windmilers706(83,98,101,111,154,159)
14Croydon Harriers718(49, 58,87,164,166,194)
1526.2 Road Runners Club908(89,105,157,168,176,213)
16Tadworth AC1118(145,155,163,211,217,227)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.