SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2008/2009
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2008 - 2009

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 3 January 2009

UNDER-15 GIRLS

1Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:22
2Georgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:33
3Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:54
4Mae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:23
5Susan Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:34
6Katie SnowdenHerne Hill Harriers16:45
7Helen WilsonSouth London Harriers17:16
8Louise HeronGuildford & Godalming AC17:44
9Calypso FinchReigate Priory AC17:54
10Sophie StoreyGuildford & Godalming AC17:59
11Poppy Disley-MayGuildford & Godalming AC18:13
12Cora HarrisonDorking Mole Valley AC18:32
13Beth SemikinSutton & District AC18:36
14Maddy AustinGuildford & Godalming AC18:39
15Nicole LoucaidesReigate Priory AC18:46
16Alice WillsWalton AC18:46
17Lydia CarnellReigate Priory AC18:49
 
18Laura GentReigate Priory AC18:59
19Ruth MyburghSouth London Harriers18:59
20Gaby MilesKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers19:38
21Francesca ParrisSouth London Harriers20:05
22Eloise MayDorking Mole Valley AC20:10
23Grace McDonnaghSutton & District AC20:12
24Lauren HightonWalton AC20:16
25Leila AbandahHerne Hill Harriers20:39
26Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC20:51
27Tamsin CorneliusHerne Hill Harriers20:53
28Emily WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC21:11
29Helen DaviesKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers22:24
30Rachel CookKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers22:26
31Sophie Foggin22:36
32Leah DysonDorking Mole Valley AC22:43
33Hazel CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers22:55
34Laura HigtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC23:30
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D10(1, 2, 3, 4)
2Guildford&Godalming43(8, 10, 11, 14)
3Reigate Priory AC59(9, 15, 17, 18)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.