SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2008/2009
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2008 - 2009

Main Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 3 January 2009

UNDER-13 BOYS

1Jack RoweWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC15:13
2Jack WyllieDorking Mole Valley AC15:17
3Daniel WallisGuildford & Godalming AC15:32
4Zack JunesAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:36
5Ollie MayDorking Mole Valley AC15:39
6Tom HoldenSouth London Harriers15:40
7Ed ClarkReigate Priory AC15:43
8Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District AC15:46
9Rian McCawleyCamberley & District AC15:46
10Gus CockleWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC15:46
11Patrick LucasCroydon Harriers15:47
12George GathercoleWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC15:50
13Tim Livingston15:56
14William RadyHolland Sports AC15:59
15Tristan GeeAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:03
16Charlie WyllieDorking Mole Valley AC16:04
17Sam VassallKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers16:09
18Mark HastingsCamberley & District AC16:12
19Nathan MapperleyCamberley & District AC16:14
20Tim CarnellReigate Priory AC16:18
21Harry BakerDorking Mole Valley AC16:20
22Steven PanayiOxted School16:22
23Adam CauldwellAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:23
24Ben GibbonsTiffin School, Kingston16:32
25Jacob RainierWoking AC16:34
26Max CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell Harriers16:37
27Jamie BrownReigate Priory AC16:38
28Henry SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC16:39
29Laurence RookSouth London Harriers16:39
30Jack WendonHerne Hill Harriers16:40
31Cormac Scully-KingAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:44
32Ben ForemanSouth London Harriers16:46
33Michael BrownHerne Hill Harriers17:01
34Seb HaddockAldershot, Farnham & District AC17:18
35Fred ManneringKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers17:20
36Evan LangmuirBelgrave Harriers17:21
37Giles RobinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC17:21
38Tom CoeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC17:25
39Luke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District AC17:29
 
40Luke SemikinSutton & District AC17:37
41James MaleSouth London Harriers17:39
42Aaron WellsSouth London Harriers17:43
43Josh CottinghamHolland Sports AC17:45
44Jacob CrossCroydon Harriers17:47
45Aynan BesaiesDorking Mole Valley AC18:06
46Marcus VlassakWoking AC18:23
47Thomas BracegirdleHercules Wimbledon AC18:29
48Daniel JohnsonWoking AC18:31
49Ben MenhamOxted School18:31
50Liam MilesHolland Sports AC18:33
51Charlie CossonWoking AC18:41
52Alex Haydon-SoutarAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:43
53Nathan Judson-RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers18:46
54Kartik IyerCroydon Harriers18:48
55James HancockSutton & District AC18:49
56Luke ThompsonHolland Sports AC18:50
57Ethan ForsterCamberley & District AC18:50
58Thomas Brankin-FrisbyDorking Mole Valley AC18:56
59Harvey StainhopeCroydon Harriers19:36
60James KerrSutton & District AC19:42
61Alastair MayesCamberley & District AC19:58
62Gabriel FinchKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers20:00
63Finn Gallagher-MundaySutton & District AC20:07
64Sid WaitersSutton & District AC20:15
65Edward RumboldKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers20:21
66Fraser CunninghamHerne Hill Harriers20:38
67David BurnCroydon Harriers20:40
68Ian SoutterHerne Hill Harriers20:49
69Joshua RainierWoking AC21:13
70Michael MooreTiffin School, Kingston21:13
71Calum CarsonOxted School21:20
72Oliver PhelpsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers21:21
73Craig RawlingsSutton & District AC21:23
74Charlie BrownOxted School21:32
75Oliver JonesWoking AC21:32
76Edwin HarrisTiffin School, Kingston22:06
77Anthony SpicerHolland Sports AC22:27
78Harshul PatelTiffin School, Kingston24:36
 

TEAM RESULT
1Dorking & Mole V44(2, 5, 16, 21)
2Windsor, Slough E&H51(1, 10, 12, 28)
3Aldershot Farnham&D73(4, 15, 23, 31)
4Camberley & District106(8, 18, 19, 61)
5South London H121(6, 32, 41, 42)
6Holland Sports AC163(14, 43, 50, 56)
7Croydon Harriers168(11, 44, 54, 59)
8Kingston AC & Poly H170(17, 35, 53, 65)
9Tiffin School183(13, 24, 70, 76)
10Woking AC193(25, 48, 51, 69)
11Herne Hill Harriers197(30, 33, 66, 68)
12Oxted County School216(22, 49, 71, 74)
13Sutton & District AC218(40, 55, 60, 63)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.