SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1974/1975
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1974 - 1975

Males, Guildford - 4 January 1975

SENIOR MEN

1Bob TreadwellSurrey Beagles AC40:31
2Mick BeevorHercules Wimbledon AC40:40
3John RobertsSouth London Harriers40:42
4Bob HoltHercules Wimbledon AC41:22
5Clive ThomasThames Valley Harriers41:30
6Tim BakerSurrey Beagles AC41:35
7Bob GeversSouth London Harriers41:42
8S NewtonHercules Wimbledon AC41:47
9John WattsAldershot, Farnham & District AC41;49
10Chris FranceEpsom & Ewell Harriers41:53
11Francis UpcottSouth London Harriers42:04
12Gerry NorthBelgrave Harriers42:20
13John LeeCroydon Harriers42:48
14Mick FullerHercules Wimbledon AC43:06
15Chris StebbingsCroydon Harriers43:16
16R RichardsonBelgrave Harriers43;46
17Paul WilliamsSouth London Harriers43;54
18J AbbertonPolytechnic Harriers43:56
19M ConnellyWalton AC44:02
20G BradburyHercules Wimbledon AC44:32
21A TrowellHercules Wimbledon AC44:39
22Pat O'ConnorBelgrave Harriers44;47
23K RileySurrey Beagles AC45:04
24Peter YarlettCroydon Harriers45:11
25D OwenWalton AC45:17
26D BeardHercules Wimbledon AC45:21
27J RimmerBelgrave Harriers45:24
28Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon AC45:26
29J StoweBelgrave Harriers45:28
30P LarkinAldershot, Farnham & District AC45:35
31Peter FrancisWalton AC45:42
32D BarhamSurrey AC45:43
33Peter RichardsonCroydon Harriers45;45
34P EalesMitcham AC45:51
35R F O'MahoneySouth London Harriers45;59
36Peter LillCroydon Harriers46:05
37Steve BadgeryHercules Wimbledon AC46:12
38J RixSouth London Harriers46:14
39J StackHerne Hill Harriers46:17
40J BullRanelagh Harriers46:21
41D CurwellAldershot, Farnham & District AC46:37
42I M LymathSouth London Harriers46;45
43M CoventryMitcham AC46:48
44Barry AttwellESH47:00
45Colin PearsonBelgrave Harriers47:04
46I BlakeyHercules Wimbledon AC47;07
47M HoffmanWalton AC47;20
48M WaylandWalton AC47:20
49A RussellGuildford & Godalming AC47:24
50D FunnellEpsom & Ewell Harriers47:27
51I CottonSouth London Harriers47:37
52K AshbyHercules Wimbledon AC47:38
53C BlackmoreHerne Hill Harriers47:42
54Tom RodenSouth London Harriers47:54
55Tony PinfieldMitcham AC47:55
56Paul NihillCroydon Harriers48:00
57Tony FaircloughBelgrave Harriers48:09
58T McLeanSouth London Harriers48:11
59Andy McCauleyCroydon Harriers48:18
60J RobbinsHercules Wimbledon AC48:28
61D BywaterEpsom & Ewell Harriers48:34
62D LockeRanelagh Harriers48:46
 
63Stan AllenHerne Hill Harriers48:52
64J RedmondSurrey AC48:58
65J WalkerHercules Wimbledon AC49:02
66A TurnerHercules Wimbledon AC49:03
67M FarleyHerne Hill Harriers49:15
68I MilneRanelagh Harriers49;27
69G MeelingWalton AC49:50
70Tony TunksESH49:55
71Steve WarzeeGuildford & Godalming AC49:59
72Pete MulhollandHercules Wimbledon AC50:02
73J CockEpsom & Ewell Harriers50:05
74J MattinsonSouth London Harriers50:10
75A ClarkEpsom & Ewell Harriers50:11
76D PitmanESH50:12
77N SullivanRanelagh Harriers50:15
78D BenchHercules Wimbledon AC50:18
79K SheppardESH50:32
80M CotherRanelagh Harriers50:42
81Jack HeywoodHerne Hill Harriers51:07
82A Bell South London Harriers51:12
83D SudburySouth London Harriers51:12
84Steve RowlandRanelagh Harriers51:33
85R HarveyEpsom & Ewell Harriers51:39
86M HindleEpsom & Ewell Harriers51:45
87C HoughtonESH51:51
88C RobinsonHercules Wimbledon AC52:04
89E ThorpeBelgrave Harriers52:08
90P KnowlesHercules Wimbledon AC52:22
91J VitoriaSouth London Harriers52:25
92John GarberHercules Wimbledon AC52:28
93P FowlerRanelagh Harriers52:44
94Don TurnerEpsom & Ewell Harriers52;53
95F PopplewellHerne Hill Harriers52:57
96R HuntSurrey AC53:06
97Brian CurtisCroydon Harriers53:09
98R BensonMitcham AC53:22
99C HennBelgrave Harriers53:31
100T MasseySouth London Harriers53:57
101Will HughesWalton AC54:09
102K HallSurrey Beagles AC54:15
103A BlatchfordEpsom & Ewell Harriers54:17
104A HarrisSutton & Cheam Harriers54:32
105C GoscombSurrey Beagles AC54:43
106M YatesEpsom & Ewell Harriers55:19
107C HurtleyGuildford & Godalming AC55:24
108T SalthillSouth London Harriers55:43
109Ron ClarkHerne Hill Harriers55:50
110D BakerSouth London Harriers55:59
111Jack FitzgeraldMitcham AC56:13
112D HillSouth London Harriers56:28
113A RollsSouth London Harriers56:43
114M MatthewsGuildford & Godalming AC57:02
115Bill BirdRanelagh Harriers57:26
116A CursonESH58:00
117Alan MeadBelgrave Harriers58:40
118A ReedHerne Hill Harriers58:51
119John GebbelsHerne Hill Harriers59:03
120C WilliamsSouth London Harriers59:30
121C ManningBelgrave Harriers60:08
122Mike BurrellSurrey Beagles AC60:29
123Derek ChittySurrey AC63:59
124A ParsonsHerne Hill Harriers79:37
 

TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon A60(2-4-7-12-17-18)
2South London H94(3-6-9-15-29-32)
3Belgrave H130(10-14-19-24-26-37)
4Croydon H150
5Walton AC200
6Surrey Beagles AC278
7Epsom & Ewell H290
8Ranelagh H338
9Herne Hill H344
10East Surrey H378

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.