SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2007/2008
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2007 - 2008

Bruce Judd Junior Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 6 October 2007

Under-13 Boys 3x2500m

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' DNFAdam Hulin (1)07:54Thomas Ball (1)08:57Jack Wyllie (1)08:10
-Croydon Harriers 'A' DNFOmari Carr-Miller (2)08:20Joshua Haas (2)08:59Elliott Veheary (2)08:07
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' DNFHenry Suggitt (5)08:39Jack Rowe (5)08:54Adam Cauldwell (3)08:26
-Oxted School 'A' DNFBen Watson (10)08:51Josh Cottingham (6)08:49Dom Nolan (4)08:28
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' DNFGreg Baynham (7)08:46Daniel Ditton (4)08:42Daniel Dry (5)09:16
-Walton AC 'A' DNFGianpauolo Ruvolo (21)09:46Sam Linsley (16)08:53Hugo Fleming (6)08:06
-John Fisher School 'A' DNFChris Carr (8)08:49Rory Bloom (9)09:21Nick Ryan (7)08:40
-Camberley & District AC 'A' DNFBen Bradley (3)08:22Mark Watson (7)09:25Mason Bayliss (8)09:10
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' DNFTom Butcher (4)08:39Kit Johnson (8)09:25Daniel Wallis (9)08:58
-Tiffin School 'A' DNFNickolaj Schubert (6)08:43Tim Livingston (3)08:43Edwin Hearns (10)09:40
-Holland Sports AC DNFSam Knight (11)08:57Zach Leveridge (12)09:33William Rady (11)08:36
-South London Harriers 'A' DNFBen Foreman (13)09:05Tom Aubertin (10)09:17Tyrie Obuks (12)09:21
-Oxted School 'B' DNFMatt Williams (14)09:09Alex James (15)09:24Ben Menham (13)09:10
-John Fisher School 'B' DNFBenem Hodge (12)09:03Harry Williams (13)09:28Patrick Lucas (14)09:22
-South London Harriers 'B' DNFAaron Wells (17)09:21James Male (14)09:11Keita Toda (15)09:43
-Woking AC 'A' DNFConnor Maltby (15)09:15Robert Harrison (17)09:40Joshua Foulkes (16)09:46
-John Fisher School 'D' DNFWilliam Davis (18)09:29Jake Murphy (20)10:06Shaun McDonald (17)10:12
-John Fisher School 'C' DNFElliott Watts (25)10:16Jason Hammond (24)10:12Emilio Crispin (18)09:27
-South London Harriers 'C' DNFLaurence Rook (23)09:50Harry Wilson (21)10:16Louis Rosse Jones (19)10:03
-Tiffin School 'B' DNFMatthew Broderick (20)09:32Manojun Sathananauthan (19)10:03Harshul Patel (20)12:28
-Tiffin School 'C' DNFJoshua Grant (29)12:15Adam Curran (25)10:35Fahed Ahmed (21)12:44
-Herne Hill Harriers 'A' DNFLascelles Hussey (9)08:50Archie Maher (11)09:34
-Woking AC 'B' DNFToby Smith (19)09:31Jason Boyd (18)09:28
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'C' DNFSammy King (16)09:20Mark Borac (22)10:49
-South London Harriers 'D' DNFAlex Chung (26)10:34Will Fluke (23)09:51
-Croydon Harriers 'B' DNFJacob Cross (22)09:48
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' DNFGeorge Collett (24)09:56
-Walton AC 'B' DNFConor Kissane-Wood (27)11:37
-Tiffin School 'D' DNFSeb Ellis (28)11:55
-Oxted School 'C' DNFSam Baker (30)12:00

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Adam Hulin DorkingMV07:54
Hugo Fleming Walton AC08:06
Elliott Veheary Croydon H08:07
Jack Wyllie DorkingMV08:10
Omari Carr-Miller Croydon H08:20
Ben Bradley Camberley&Dist08:22
Adam Cauldwell AldershotF&D08:26
Dom Nolan Oxted School08:28
William Rady Holland Sports08:36
Henry Suggitt AldershotF&D08:39
Tom Butcher Guildford&G08:39
Nick Ryan JohnFisher S08:40
Daniel Ditton AldershotF&D08:42
Nickolaj Schubert Tiffin School08:43
Tim Livingston Tiffin School08:43
Greg Baynham AldershotF&D08:46
Chris Carr JohnFisher S08:49
Josh Cottingham Oxted School08:49
Lascelles Hussey Herne Hill H08:50
Ben Watson Oxted School08:51
Sam Linsley Walton AC08:53
Jack Rowe AldershotF&D08:54
Sam Knight Holland Sports08:57
Thomas Ball DorkingMV08:57
Daniel Wallis Guildford&G08:58
Joshua Haas Croydon H08:59
Benem Hodge JohnFisher S09:03
Ben Foreman South London09:05
Matt Williams Oxted School09:09
Mason Bayliss Camberley&Dist09:10
Ben Menham Oxted School09:10
James Male South London09:11
Connor Maltby Woking AC09:15
Daniel Dry AldershotF&D09:16
Tom Aubertin South London09:17
Sammy King AldershotF&D09:20
Aaron Wells South London09:21
Rory Bloom JohnFisher S09:21
Tyrie Obuks South London09:21
Patrick Lucas JohnFisher S09:22
Alex James Oxted School09:24
Mark Watson Camberley&Dist09:25
Kit Johnson Guildford&G09:25
Emilio Crispin JohnFisher S09:27
Harry Williams JohnFisher S09:28
Jason Boyd Woking AC09:28
William Davis JohnFisher S09:29
Toby Smith Woking AC09:31
Matthew Broderick Tiffin School09:32
Zach Leveridge Holland Sports09:33
Archie Maher Herne Hill H09:34
Robert Harrison Woking AC09:40
Edwin Hearns Tiffin School09:40
Keita Toda South London09:43
Gianpauolo Ruvolo Walton AC09:46
Joshua Foulkes Woking AC09:46
Jacob Cross Croydon H09:48
Laurence Rook South London09:50
Will Fluke South London09:51
George Collett Guildford&G09:56
Manojun Sathananauthan Tiffin School10:03
Louis Rosse Jones South London10:03
Jake Murphy JohnFisher S10:06
Jason Hammond JohnFisher S10:12
Shaun McDonald JohnFisher S10:12
Elliott Watts JohnFisher S10:16
Harry Wilson South London10:16
Alex Chung South London10:34
Adam Curran Tiffin School10:35
Mark Borac AldershotF&D10:49
Conor Kissane-Wood Walton AC11:37
Seb Ellis Tiffin School11:55
Sam Baker Oxted School12:00
Joshua Grant Tiffin School12:15
Harshul Patel Tiffin School12:28
Fahed Ahmed Tiffin School12:44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.